FUM Governing Boards

Friends Who Serve

General Board - Africa & Middle East Region

This Section Is Being Developed

General Board - North America & CARIBBEAN Region

Walt Fry

Baltimore Yearly Meeting

Georgia Fuller

Baltimore Yearly Meeting

Ann Riggs

Baltimore Yearly Meeting

Jeffrey Dudiak

Canadian Yearly Meeting

Odalys Hernandez Cruz

Cuba Yearly Meeting

Miledys Batista Sintes

Cuba Yearly Meeting

Brenda McKinney

Friends Church of North Carolina

Hugh Spaulding

Friends Church of North Carolina

Cliff Loesch

Great Plains Yearly Meeting

Stephen Howell

Indiana Yearly Meeting

Doug Shoemaker

Indiana Yearly Meeting

Randy Nichols

Iowa Yearly Meeting

Tom Showalter

Iowa Yearly Meeting

Edwin Coleman

Jamaica Yearly Meeting

Linnette Moody

Jamaica Yearly Meeting

Cathy Harris

New Association of Friends

Michael Sherman

New Association of Friends

Frederick Martin

New England Yearly Meeting

Kristina Keefe Perry

New England Yearly Meeting

Dawn Tripp

New England Yearly Meeting

Joseph Garren

New York Yearly Meeting

Emily Provance

New York Yearly Meeting

Bill Eagles

North Carolina Fellowship of Friends

Scott Wagoner

North Carolina Fellowship of Friends

Bob Secord

Western Association of Friends

Pam Sims

Western Yearly Meeting

Terri Trierweiler

Western Yearly Meeting

Donne Hayden

Wilmington Yearly Meeting

Mike Miller

Wilmington Yearly Meeting

Pat Shrock

United Society of Friends Women

Lloyd Stangland

Quaker Men

Chris Harris

Young Adult Representative

Executive Board

Ron Bryan

Presiding Clerk

Richard Sitati

Assistant Presiding Clerk - Africa

Sarah Lookabill

Assistant Presiding Clerk - North America

Hellen Kulundi

Recording Clerk - Africa

Rosemary Zimmermann

Recording Clerk - North America

Jim Crew

Treasurer

Greg Hinshaw

Carry Over Member

Churchill Kibisu

Carry Over Member

Lihanda Morris

At-large Member

Apollo Wopicho

At-large Member

Linnette Moody Garcia

At-large Member

Cliff Loesch

At-large Member

Georgia Fuller

At-large Member

Board of Trustees

Ruth Brindle
Jim Crew
David Brock
Michael Crumley-Effinger
Walt Fry
Kenneth Haase
Oliver Kisaka
Lloyd Stangland